Varsity Track and Field · Sections Line Up and Schedule


Hey Lakers!

Happy Memorial day, hope that you all have the opportunity to get outside and enjoy the beautiful weather! We’re looking at a great week it seems for Sections on Tuesday and Thursday.

Monday we will have practice at the track at 3:30pm for those looking to get a pre-meet workout in.

For those running in sections (and those cheering) we will be excused from class at 1:45 on Tuesday for a 2:00 bus.  Field events start at 3:45 and running at 4:00.  The schedule for each event is below as well as the lineup for each athlete.

Line Up:

Alternates   Girls Varsity Event Boys Varsity   Alternates
Summer Johnson
Isabel Wyatt 4 x 800 Relay Ruben Margolis Summer Johnson
Lily Richmond Dylan surprise
Nicole Ryden Charlie Grabow
Audrey Cole Andrew Gregerson
Sophia Auseth 100/110 M Hurdles None
Grace Goers
Camille
Ella W Tahnaya Smith-Gibbs 100 M Dash Marcus Kimbrough Ella W
Ava MM
Sigal Leavitt
Ava MM 4 x 200 Relay Isaiah Clausen
Ella Stephen Sam Hurcomb
Sigal Leavitt Nick Flaskamp
Ava Schaefer TK Marshall
Isabel Wyatt 1600 M Run Jakob Baatrup-Sabo
Alison Bode Ruben Margolis
Katy Scott Sam Scott
Ella Wise 4 x 100 Relay Nick Flaskamp
Ava MM Tramone Nevels
Sophie DeHoff Kassah Trebe
Tahnaya Smith-Gibbs Marcus Kimbrough
Kacy Selje 400 M Dash Caelan Kleinhans
Audrey Cole Owen Dean
Penelope Specker Griffin Neveau
Sophia Auseth 300 M Hurdles Isaiah Clausen
Grace Goers
Maddie Hannan 800 M Dash Mitchell Schroeder
Sienna Simmons Andrew Gregerson
Summer Johnson Dylan Surprise
Ava Schaefer 200 M Dash TK Marshall
Kacy Selje Sam Hurcomb
Tahnaya Smith-Gibbs Marcus Kimbrough
Lily Richmond 3200 M Run Owen Lindseth
Nicole Ryden Nicholas Wyatt
Katy Scott
Penelope Kacy Selje 4 x 400 Relay Kassah Trebe Penelope
Audrey Cole Owen Dean
Maddie Hannan Mitchell Schroeder
Sophia Auseth Isaiah Clausen
Field Events
Jane Diaz Shot Put Jayden Moses
Abby Blumenfeld Alan Trebe
Shelia Bennick Russell Hrubesky
Jane Diaz Discus Russell Hrubesky
Shelia Bennick Alan Trebe
Abby Blumenfeld Landon Ramos
Tahnaya SG Long Jump Sam Hurcomb
Ava Schaefer TK Marshall
Erin Browne Isaiah Clausen
Ava Schaefer Triple Jump Sam Hurcomb
Erin Browne TK Marshall
Lily Do Tramone Nevels
Ella Stephan High Jump Owen Dean
Silja Bijnaate Todd Baumann
Nico Borello
Kacy Silje Pole Vault
Ruby Browne

 

Schedule of Events:

Tuesday May 28, 2019

Orono H.S.

3:45     Field Events Prelims and Finals

Boys TripleJump                    Girls Long Jump

Boys Pole Vault                      Girls High Jump

Boys Shot Put                         Girls Discus

 

4:00  Girls       100mHH         6 heats Advance heat winner plus next 3 fastest times

4:20  Boys       110m HH        6 heats Advance heat winner plus next 3 fastest times

4:35   Girls      100m dash       6 heats Advance heat winner plus next 3 fastest times

4:50  Boys       100m dash       6 heats Advance heat winner plus next 3 fastest times

5:05  Girls       400m dash       6 heats Advance heat winner plus next 3 fastest times

5:20  Boys       400m dash       6 heats Advance heat winner plus next 3 fastest times

5:40  Girls       300mLH          6 heats Advance heat winner plus next 3 fastest times

6:00  Boys       300mHH         6 heats Advance heat winner plus next 3 fastest times

6:15  Girls       800m run         4 heats Advance heat winner plus next 5 fastest times

6:35  Boys       800m run         4 heats Advance heat winner plus next 5 fastest times

6:55  Girls       200m dash       6 heats Advance  heat winner plus next 3 fastest times

7:10  Boys       200m dash       6 heats Advance heat winner plus next 3 fastest times

7:25  Girls       3200 run          2 heats                         Finals

7:55  Boys       3200 run          2 heats                         Final

 

Region 6AA Track & Field—Finals Day

Thursday May  30, 2019

Orono H.S.

3:45     Field Events Prelims and Finals

Girls Shot  Put                                    Boys Discus

Girls Triple Jump                                Boys Long Jump

Girls  Pole Vault                                 Boys High Jump

 

4:00  Girls       4×800 relay     2 heats             Finals

4:25  Boys       4×800 relay     2 heats             Finals

4:50  Girls       100m HH                                Finals

5:00  Boys       110m HH                                Finals

5:10  Girls       100m dash                               Finals

5:20  Boys       100m dash                               Finals

5:30  Girls       4×200 relay     2 heats             Finals

5:45  Boys       4×200 relay     2 heats             Finals

6:00  Girls       1600m run       2 heats             Finals

6:15  Boys       1600 m run      2 heats             Finals

6:30  Girls       4×100 relay     2 heats             Finals

6:45  Boys       4×100 relay     2 heats             Finals

7:00  Girls       400m dash                               Finals

7:10  Boys       400m dash                               Finals

7:20  Girls       300m LH                                 Finals

7:30  Boys       300m IH                                  Finals

7:40  Girls       800m run                                 Finals

7:50  Boys       800m run                                 Finals

8:00  Girls       200m dash                               Finals

8:10  Boys       200m dash                               Finals

8:30  Girls       4×400 relay     2 heats             Finals

8:40  Boys       4×400 relay     2 heats             Finals

9:00     Team Awards